Pretzelmaker doesn't have many vegan options, however it is possible to get a vegan-friendly pretzel if you know how to order it, and some other vegan goodies. The vegan options are largely the same flavors of pretzels Auntie Anne's sells, Pretzelmaker just doesn't have as many good sauces to go with them.

Herein, is wetzels vegan?

Wetzel's Pretzels. The logistics manager for Wetzel's Pretzels confirmed that their “pretzel dough does not contain any egg or egg products.” The only product that is vegan is the Non-Fat Original which is a plain pretzel without butter.”

Likewise, are Soft Pretzels vegan? In their most basic form, hard and soft pretzels typically do not present concerns for your vegan diet. You should also be careful with beer-flavored pretzels or sauces, as many beers contain or are made with non-vegan ingredients.

Correspondingly, is anything at Auntie Anne's vegan?

Auntie Anne's Pretzels The following Auntie Anne's pretzels are vegan as long as you ask for them to be made without butter: Original, Cinnamon Sugar, Sweet Almond, Garlic, Jalapeno, and Raisin. BRB—running to the mall.

Are Wetzel's Pretzels cinnamon vegan?

Vegan pretzels can also be found at multiple chains. Order Wetzel Bitz—hold the butter—or a Wetzel's Original Pretzel at Wetzel's Pretzels. At Auntie Anne's, the Original, Cinnamon Sugar, Sweet Almond, Garlic, Jalapeño, and Raisin pretzels are all vegan, as long as you specify no butter.

Related Question Answers

Is Cinnabon vegan?

According to Cruelty-Free Reviews, Cinnabon doesn't currently offer any vegan food offerings – stating that the only items free from animal products are drinks such as coffee, soda, and juices. Everything else is said to contain milk or eggs.

How many calories does a Wetzel Pretzel have?

There are 450 calories in a 1 bag serving of Wetzel's Pretzels Pretzel Bites.

Is Wetzel's Pretzels gluten free?

Heahy gluten free cinnamon sugar soft pretzels are so delicious, you d never. Wetzel s pretzels, gurnee 6170 il route 132 restaurant reviews, phone number photos tripadvisor.

What is vegan at mcdonalds?

There are a number of menu offerings that contain vegan-friendly ingredients.
  • 1 Fruit And Maple Oatmeal. McDonald's.
  • 2 Apple Slices. McDonald's.
  • 3 Southwest Salad. McDonald's.
  • 4 Side Salad. McDonald's.
  • 5 McCafe Coffee. McDonald's.
  • 6 Minute Maid Slushie. McDonald's.
  • 7 Apple Pie. McDonald's.

What are some vegan snacks?

Most are grab and go snacks that can be kept in a pantry or refrigerator for whenever you need:
  • Vegan yogurt with granola or fruit.
  • Baked tofu, store-bought or homemade.
  • Pretzels.
  • Tiger nuts.
  • Rice cakes with peanut butter or jam.
  • Edamame.
  • Granola.
  • Kale chips (either homemade or from the store)

Does Auntie Anne's use eggs?

Frequently Asked Questions: What allergens are found in Auntie Anne's products? Our products contain trace, or intentional amounts, of milk, eggs, wheat, soy, peanuts and tree nuts. If you would like to speak to someone about our products, please call 1-877-778-9588, or email us at [email protected]

What is vegan at Starbucks?

10 Vegan Drinks You Must Try Today from Starbucks
  • Americano. Deep and rich.
  • Soy Latte. If you hate soy opt for coconut or almond milk instead.
  • Pink Drink.
  • Almond Mocha Frappuccino.
  • Cappuccino with Soy, Almond, or Coconut Milk.
  • Hazelnut Latte.
  • Pike Place Roast.
  • Green Tea Frappuccino without Whipped Cream.

What is vegan at Dunkin Donuts?

Many Dunkin‘ drinks can be made vegan simply be getting almond milk and no whip.

Drinks

  • Coffee (Original Blend, Dark Roast, Dunkin' Decaf)
  • Espresso.
  • Hot or Iced Latte (with almond milk)
  • Peppermint Mocha Latte (with almond milk)
  • Turbo Shot.

How do vegans eat fast food?

15 Vegan Fast-Food Items You've Gotta Try Now
  1. Burger King French Toast Sticks. burgerking. 1.8m followers.
  2. White Castle Impossible Slider. whitecastle.
  3. Chipotle. chipotle.
  4. Domino's Thin Crust Pizza. dominos.
  5. Taco Bell Black Bean Crunchwrap Supreme. bigtentvegan.
  6. Burger King Impossible Whopper. burgerking.
  7. Papa John's Breadsticks. papajohns.
  8. Panera Baja Grain Bowl. panerabread.

Does Auntie Anne's Pretzels have dairy?

You can now find Auntie Anne's in nearly every mall, and sometimes in other retail locations. Many of their big, soft, doughy, twisted pretzels are dairy-free and vegan when ordered without butter. They're great for noshing while shopping or running errands.

What are German pretzels made of?

Ingredients
  • 3 3/4 cups bread flour (20 ounces), plus more for dusting.
  • 1 1/2 cups warm water.
  • 1 1/4 teaspoons active dry yeast.
  • 2 teaspoons kosher salt.
  • 2 tablespoons unsalted butter, softened.
  • 10 cups lukewarm water.
  • 1/2 cup food-grade lye micro beads (see Note)
  • Coarse salt or pretzel salt, for sprinkling (see Note)

Do Bavarian pretzels have dairy?

No pretzels do not contain lactose and dairy. The traditional ingredients typically have sugar, yeast, salt and flour. Some places will add butter, or offer butter as a topping. Its worth checking the ingredients, but you should be fine most of the time.

What chips are vegan?

Instead of reading through ingredients lists when you could be snacking, check out our guide to vegan chips:
  • Taco Bell Tortilla Chips.
  • Spicy Sweet Chili Doritos.
  • Enjoy Life Plentils.
  • Original Salsitas Spicy Salsa Flavored Tortilla Rounds.
  • Fritos Original Corn Chips.
  • Ruffles All Dressed.
  • Kettle Brand Maple Bacon Potato Chips.

What candy is vegan?

Fortunately, loads of candies are vegan, so we can indulge our cravings (mostly) guilt-free. Most dark chocolate is vegan, as are popular sweet treats such as Smarties (known as Rockets in Canada), Oreos, Airheads, Jujubes, and Swedish Fish (some Swedish Fish contain beeswax, so be sure to check the label).